Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
NORTHSTAR MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Patricia "Patti" Schmidt-Iverson, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 612-414-7100
NORTHSTAR MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Patricia "Patti" Schmidt-Iverson, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 612-414-7100 10803 Glacier Lane N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Sold on 08/29/2025
$561,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/29/2025
08/29/2025
Taxes
$5,535(2024)
$5,535(2024)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
Listed By
Patricia "Patti" Schmidt-Iverson, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 612-414-7100
Bought with
Anthony William Isaacson, Isaacson Brothers
Anthony William Isaacson, Isaacson Brothers
Source
NORTHSTAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:21 PM GMT+0000
NORTHSTAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:21 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $278/Quarterly
Exterior Features
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Utility Information
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Fuel: Natural Gas
Parking
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,164 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 28, 2025
Price Changed
$555,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 08, 2025
Price Changed
$560,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 26, 2025
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$9,900
Jun 10, 2025
Price Changed
$584,900
-3%
-$15,000
May 23, 2025
Price Changed
$599,900
-3%
-$20,000
Additional Information: South Regional | 612-414-7100
Disclaimer: The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity SM Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Minnesota Metro are marked with the Broker Reciprocity SM logo or the Broker Reciprocity SM thumbnail logo
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 13:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.