Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
NORTHSTAR MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Patricia "Patti" Schmidt-Iverson, Coldwell Banker Realty / Elrie "Al" Iverson
NORTHSTAR MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Patricia "Patti" Schmidt-Iverson, Coldwell Banker Realty / Elrie "Al" Iverson 5621 200th Street W Farmington, MN 55024
Sold on 01/03/2025
$262,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/03/2025
01/03/2025
Taxes
$2,956(2024)
$2,956(2024)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2002
2002
Listed By
Patricia "Patti" Schmidt-Iverson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Elrie "Al" Iverson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Elrie "Al" Iverson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Rachel Langsjoen, Pemberton Re
Rachel Langsjoen, Pemberton Re
Source
NORTHSTAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:37 PM GMT+0000
NORTHSTAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Charleswood 5Th Add
Property Features
- Fireplace: Family Room
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $460/Monthly
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,852 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 31, 2024
Price Changed
$257,500
-4%
-$12,000
Oct 09, 2024
Price Changed
$269,500
-3%
-$8,400
Sep 26, 2024
Price Changed
$277,900
-1%
-$2,000
Aug 19, 2024
Price Changed
$279,900
0%
-$100
Disclaimer: The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity SM Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Minnesota Metro are marked with the Broker Reciprocity SM logo or the Broker Reciprocity SM thumbnail logo
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 15:37. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.